COOKIE-POLICY - HOTEL VEZZANO

Go to content

Main menu:

Privacy Policy www.hotelvezzano.it

Owner of the data

AL TRE SRL Hotel Vezzano - Via Roma, 156 38070 Vezzano (Tn)
E-MAIL: hotelvezzano@hotelvezzano.it




Types of data collected

Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, either independently or through third parties, there are: Name, Email.

Other Personal Information collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or through information texts displayed together with the collection of data themselves.
The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by you, or collected automatically when using this application.
Any use of cookies - or other tracking tools - as part of this application or the owners of third party services used by this application, unless otherwise specified, aims to identify the User and register their preferences for purpose closely tied to the provision of the service you request.
Failure to provide by you of some personal data could prevent this Application to provide its services.

The user assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this application and warrant that you have the right to communicate or broadcast them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of the data collected

Processing methods

The Holder is the Personal Information Users' taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Personal Information.
The treatment is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The updated list of Managers may be requested to the Owner.

Place

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Times

The Data are kept for the time required to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the User can always ask for discontinuation of treatment or deletion of data.

The use of the data collected

The User Data are collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Contact the user.

The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

Details concerning the processing of Personal Information

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the User

More information on treatment

Courting

The User's Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

Specific information

At your request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this could provide the User Application of additional and contextual information about specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Information.

System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain personal data, such as IP address User.

Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

Those whose Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration , deleting, updating, rectification, erasure, anonymisation or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

This application does not support requests "Do Not Track". To know whether any third-party services used to support, consult their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to the Users on this page. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user is required to stop the use of this application and can take to the Owner to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to personal information collected until then.


Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003

The data you have entered, such as the identification data, addresses, phone numbers and email address, will be used by the owner of the website, with electronic and as a data processor for the sole purpose of responding to your requests and they will not be made available to anyone, or disseminated. The processing of such data is necessary because the owner of the website can handle your requests. As concerned the treatment, The guaranteed exercise of rights under Art. 7, Leg. 196/03, including the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation of the existence of your personal data and their communication in an intelligible form, know the rules and logic of the treatment, to request updating and integration of data, their cancellation or transformation into an anonymous form, in case of violation of the law, as well as, to object to their treatment. These rights may be exercised by contacting in any time in writing to the data processor at its headquarters indicated in the website itself.

Back to content | Back to main menu